Saturday, July 04, 2020

LIST OF DOCTORS AND CONTACT NUMBER UNDER CIVIL HOSPITAL, AIZAWL, MIZORAM

*LIST OF DOCTORS AND CONTACT NUMBER UNDER CIVIL HOSPITAL, AIZAWL as on 01-04-2020 :*

1. Dr. Lalhmuchhuaka Medical Supdt 9436140724

2. Dr. John Zohmingthanga Dy. Medical Supdt 9436140552

3 Dr. Frank Harris Consultant (NF) 9436156794

*MEDICINE ;*
1 Dr. Zothantluanga HoD 9436195030

2. Dr. Lalrothuama Consultant (NF) 9436150090

3. Dr. Lalnuntluangi Consultant (NF) 9862308207

4. Dr. Lalrinsanga Khiangte Sr. Specialist 9436156207

5 Dr. Don Sapremthanga Halliday Specialist 9436147205

6. Dr. Lalmuankimi Specialist 9863760677

7. Dr. David Lalruatsanga Specialist 9436198494

8. Dr. P.C. Lalawmpuia Specialist 8974739489

9. Dr. Lalruatpuii Hlawnmual M.O. Grade-I 9615807876

10. Dr. Robert Lalduhkima M.O. Grade-II (Dialysis) 8974243097

*EEG :*
1 Dr. Lallawmpuii Consultant (NF) 9436151653

*SURGERY :*
1. Dr. C.Saia HoD 9436142426

2. Dr. S.T. Lalruatfela Selection Grade 9862362596

3 Dr. Thomas Zomuana Consultant (NF) 9436141070

4. Dr. Lalrinsiama Sr. Specialist 9436145313

5. Dr. Zothansanga Ralte Sr. Specialist 9436147567

6. Dr. Lalhmingmawia Sr. Specialist 9436141019

*ENDOSCOPY :*
1. Dr. R.D. Lalremruati Endoscopist (NHM) 9436151095

*OBS & GYNAE :*
1. Dr. Catherine Ngurbiakveli HoD 9436141038

2. Dr. Vanlalhruaii Fanai Consultant (NF) 9436154795

3. Dr. Lalremruati Hmar Consultant (NF) 8731059509

4. Dr. Lalbiakdiki Consultant (NF) 9436151136

5. Dr. Zosangpuii Sr. Specialist 9436141094

6. Dr. Zosangliani Medical Officer 9856258832

7. Dr. Vanlalfeli Gynaecologist (NHM) 8974327504

*ORTHOPAEDIC :*
1. Dr. K.K. Chhetri HoD 9436141568

2. Dr. Connie Zomuani Consultant (NF) 9436195626

3. Dr. H.Lalnghakliana Consultant (NF) 9436143219

4. Dr. Lalrinmawia Specialist 9774525251

*PMR :*
1. Dr. Hmingthanmawii II HoD 9436151799

*PEDIATRIC :*
1. Dr. Lalchhuankimi HoD 9436147023

2. Dr. Lalrochhuanga Consultant (NF) 9436144186

3. Dr. Doris Lalnunmawii Sailo Consultant (NF) 9436149107

4. Dr. Lalrammuana Medical Officer 9436148822

*DENTAL :*
1. Dr. C. Lalrintluangi HoD 9436374647

2. Dr. Lalchhuanawma Sr. Dental Surgeon 9436141935

3. Dr. Zothantluangi Sr. Dental Surgeon 9436142484

4. Dr. Zochamliani Sr. Dental Surgeon 9436360317

5. Dr. F. Muanthanga Sr. Dental Surgeon 8974037059

6. Dr. B. Lalhmingsangi Sr. Dental Surgeon 9862304578

*ENT :*
1. Dr. Thanchungnunga HoD 9436147219

2. Dr. R. Zodingliana Consultant (NF) 8132842583

3. Dr. R. Lalnuntluanga GDMO Grade-I 9856971571

4. Dr. Zonunsangi GDMO Grade-I 9436361503

5. Dr. Rita Ramdinthari Specialist 9436198256

*DERMATOLOGY
:*
1. Dr. Lalremruati Sailo HoD 9436142485

2. Dr. R. Zothannguri Specialist 9436148043

3. Dr. Lalnunpari Sailo M.O (NHM) 9856607873

*CARDIOLOGY :*
1. Dr. Loncy V.Lalzarliana Cardiologist & HoD 9862887789

2. Dr. Vanlalngheti GDMO Grade-I 9436151425

3. Dr. Mary C. Lalnuntluangi GDMO Grade-II 9436144059

4. Dr. Vanlalhruaia GDMO Grade-III 9862331985

*ECHO :*
1. Dr. Zoramruati Ralte Consultant (NF) 9436156260

*EYE :*
1. Dr. Enghmingliani Ralte HoD 9436156668

2. Dr. Lalhmingmawii Selection Grade 9436140253

3. Dr. Lalhuthangi Hmar Selection Grade 9436145065

4. Dr. Lalbiaktluangi Consultant (NF) 9436155347

5. Dr. Zosangzuala Specialist Grade-II 9612203627

*ANAESTHESIOLOGY
:*
1. Dr. Mary Muanpuii Ralte HoD 9436152420

2. Dr. Lily Parmawii Consultant (NF) 9436141798

3. Dr. Cecilia Lalramhlui Consultant (NF) 9436365262

4. Dr. Vanlalsiami Consultant (NF) 9436193036

5. Dr. F.Lalthakimi Consultant (NF) 9436146337

6. Dr. Malsawmsanga Khiangte M.O. Grade-II 8575077916

7. Dr. Zoengmawia M.O (NHM) 7005725972

*BLOOD BANK :*
1. Dr. K. Rothangpuia HoD 9436147067

2. Dr. C. Zohmingliani Consultant (NF) 9436149337

*FORENSIC MEDICINE :*
1. Dr. Lalringmaia HoD 9436153268

*EMERGENCY :*
1. Dr. Lalawmpuia Chhangte SMO & HoD 9436150122

2. Dr. Laldinpuii Ralte Consultant (NF) 9436151173

3. Dr. Lalthankimi Ralte Specialist 9436154617

4. Dr. Thanmawii M.O. Grade-II 8014033387

5. Dr. Lalramsanga M.O. Grade-II 9862164030

6. Dr. C. Lalrinchhana M.O. Grade-II 9612904893

7. Dr. C. Laldinpuii M.O. Grade-II 8837421188

8. Dr. Lalrinzuali Chhangte M.O. Grade-II 8837201097

*RADIO DIAGNOSIS & IMAGING:*
1. Dr. T. Lalzoliana HoD 9436142951

2. Dr. H. Lalmuankimi Consultant (NF) 9436352567

3. Dr. Hauthangpuia Sr. Specialist 9436140048

*PATHOLOGY :*
1. Dr. Lalchhanhimi HoD 9436148650

2. Dr. C. Lalchhandama Consultant (NF) 9436141929

3. Dr. Lalawmpuii Pachuau Specialist 8727096443

4. Dr. Evelyn VL Hmangaihzuali M.O (PBCR) 9863052115

*BIOCHEMISTRY
:*
1. Dr. T.Lalzawmliana HoD 9436154738

2. Dr. Laldawngliani Consultant (NF) 9436195022

*MICROBIOLOGY
:*
1. Dr. Lalhmingmawii (T) HoD 9436140396

2. Dr. Lalrempuii Consultant (NF) 9436140802

*PSYCHIATRY :*
1. Dr. C. Lalhrekima HoD 9436142747

2. Dr. Ruth Lalmuanpuii Consultant (NF) 9774403474

3. Dr. Lalduhawmi Chawngthu Consultant (NF) 9436352159

4. Dr. Vanlaldiki Ralte Consultant (NF) 9436151179

*AYUSH :*
1. Dr. Rebecca Lalnunmawii HoD 9436360976

2. Dr. V. Malsawmpuii M.O. AYUSH 9862570515

3. Dr. Lalnunsangi Pachuau M.O. AYUSH 9436352949

4. Dr. Lalchhuanawmi M.O. AYUSH (NHM) 9862316279

5. Dr. Mary Lalrammawii M.O. AYUSH (NHM) 9862380452

6. Dr. Laltlankimi Ralte M.O. AYUSH (NAM) 848628713

*ART CENTRE :*
1. Dr. Christina Lalnuntluangi M.O. (MSACS) 8415853508

*OST :*
1. Dr. Christina Vanlalhriatrengi M.O. AYUSH (MSACS) 8837377002

*NCD Clinic :*
1. Dr. C. Lalliankimi M.O (NHM) 9862197500

NPHCE (Elderly Clinic)
1. Dr. Ruth V.L. Ralte M.O (NHM) 7085055303

                Sd/- 
*DR. LALHMUCHHUAKA,*
*Medical Superintendent,*
*Civil Hospital, Aizawl.*

No comments:

Post a Comment